SOMEONE STILL LOVES YOU BORIS YELTSIN
(US, Polyvinyl)

11/3 CZ, Brno @ Kabinet MUZ
12/3 SK, Kosice @ Tabacka Kulturfabrik
14/3 AU, Vienna @ Chelsea
15/3 CZ, Usti nad Labem @ Experimentalni prostor Mumie
16/3 DE, Berlin @ PRIVATCLUB Berlin
17/3 DE, Hamburg @ Haus III & 70
18/3 DE, Dresden @ Nikkifaktur
19/3 DE, Darmstadt @ Bedroomdisco
20/3 DE, Munich @ Feirerwerk
21/3 CH, Lucerne @ Treibhaus
22/3 DE, Freiburg @ Swamp
23/3 FR, Reims @ le Carreau
24/3 FR, Paris @ Espace B
25/3 DE, Oberhause @ Druckluft
26/3 CZ, Praha @ Cafe V lese


BLACK TAR JESUS + HISSING FAUNA
(CZ, Stoned to Death)

7/2 CZ, Ostrava @ Partay Pub Richard
8/2 CZ, Brno @ Kabinet Muz (w/ Dj Warren Milk)


PERHAPS
(US, Origo)

12/2 CZ, Plzen @ Pohoda
13/2 CZ, Ostrava @ Plan B
14/2 CZ, Roznov pod Radhostem @ Vrah
15/2 CZ, Trebic @ Bar Racerovice
16/2 CZ, Nova Paka @ RC Marilyn
17/2 CZ -- secret show --
18/2 DE, Potsdam @ Nil
19/2 DE, Halle @ Huhnermanhattan (w/ Dirty Fences)
20/2 CZ -- secret show --
21/2 CZ, Pardubice @ Klub 29
22/2 BL, Brussles @ Rock Classic
24/2 FR, Rennes @ La Fermatozoide
27/2 BL, Liege @ Inside Out
28/2 FR, Paris @ L Ogresse
01/3 IT, Milan @ Boccaccio Club
02/3 IT, Genoa @ Garage 1517
03/3 IT, Rome @ Fanfulla
04/3 IT, Latina @ Circolo Hemingway
05/3 IT, Brescia @ Il Revisionario
06/3 SL, Ljubjana @ Menza Pri Koritu
07/3 SL, Beltinci @ Ambasada
08/3 SR, Belgrade @ MKC Kombinat
10/3 HU, Pecs @ Strauzs
11/3 HU, Szeged @ Jazz Koczma
12/3 SK, Kosice @ Tabacka
13/3 CZ, Bohumin @ Bublina
14/3 CZ, Praha @ Potrva (w/ People of The North)
15/3 CZ, Ceske Budejovice @ Naab


PEOPLE OF THE NORTH
(US, Thrill Jockey)

14/3 CZ, Praha @ POTRVA
15/3 CZ, Plzen @ Pohoda
16/3 DE, Berlin @ Monarch Berlin
17/3 DE, Hamburg @ Astra Stube
18/3 DE, Wuerzburg @ Cairo
19/3 CH, Geneve @ L'Ecurie
20/3 BL, Brussels@ Magasin 4
21/3 BL, Geel @ Yellowstock Cafe
22/2 NL, Rotterdam @ WORM


2014


PICASTRO + KHORA
(Can, Polyvinyl/Monotreme + Constellation)

19/10 DE, Berlin @ Madame Claude
20/10 CZ, Praha @ Cafe v Lese
21/10 DE, Leipzig @ Schauspiel Leipzig
22/10 PL, Krakow @ Alchemia
23/10 PL, Gdynia @ Desdemona Club
24/10 LT, Vilnius @ Kirtimai Arts Centre
25/10 LV, Durbe @ Zemlika Festival
27/10 PL, Warsaw @ Powikszenie
28/10 SK, Presov @ Wave Club
29/10 SK, Kosice @ Tabacka
30/10 SK, Zilina @ Stanica
31/10 SK, Trencin @ Klub Luc
01/11 CZ, Brno @ Boro
02/11 CZ, Plzen @ Pohoda w/ The Holydrug Couple (chi)


THE HOLYDRUG COUPLE
(Chile, Sacred Bones)

26.9. SP Madrid @ Space Cadet
27/28.9. UK, Liverpool @ Liverpool Psych Fest
30.09. UK, Sheffield @ The Washington
02.10. UK, Stockton @ The Green Room
03.10. UK, Leeds @ Brudenell Social Club
04.10. UK, London @ Dalston Victoria
06.10. UK Bristol @ The Exchange
07.10. UK Manchaster @ Gullivers
09.10. UK, Glasgow @ Broadcast
10.10. UK, Nottingham @ Chameleon Arts Centre
11.10. UK, Portsmouth @ Southsea Social Club
12.10. NL, Tilburg @ 013
13.10. BE, Brugges @ Cactus Club
15.10. IT, Terni @ Cosmic Country House
16.10. IT, San Benedetto del Tronto @ tba
18.10. GR, Athens @ S.I.X. Dog
19.10. GR, Thessaloniki @ Eightball Club
20.10. SR, Belgrade @ MKC Kombinat
21.10. HU, Szeged @ Jazz Koczma
22.10. HU, Budapest @ Kuplung
23.10. SK, Kosice @ Tabacka
25.10. RU, St. Petersburg @ Project Quarter
26.10. RU, Petrozavodsk @ tba
27.10. RU, Moscow @ tba
28.10. LV, Vilnius @ tba
29.10. PL, Warsaw @ Kosmos
30.10. PL, Krakow @ Magazyn Kultury
31.10. CZ, Usti nad Labem @ Mumie
01.11. CZ, Praha @ 007
02.11. CZ, Plzen @ Pohoda
03.11. CZ, Brno @ Boro
04.11. AU, VIenna @ Rhiz
05.11. CR, Zagreb @ Tvornica Kulture
06.11. CR, Rijeka @ Distune Event
07.11. IT, Pistoia @ Il Moderno
08.11. IT, Genoa @ Less Is More
09.11. IT, Roma @ Dal Verme
10.11. IT, Carpi @ Mattatoia
12.11. IT, Rovereto @ Locos
13.11. CH, Geneve @ L'Ecurie
14.11. CH, Neuchatel @ Queen Kong Club
16.11. SP, Barcelona @ Be Good
17.11. SP, Vic @ Jazz Cava
18.11. SP, Zaragoza @ La Lata de Bombillas
19.11. SP, San Sebastian @ Le Bukowski
20.11. FR, Paris @ EspaceB
22.11. BL, Kortrijk @ De Kreun (w. Crystal Stilts)
23.11. BL, Geel @ JH De Boggard
24.11. DE, Leipzig @ tba
26.11. DE, Berlin @ Bassy
27.11. DK, Copenhagen @ Stengade
28.11. DE, Hamburg @ Molotow
29.11. DE, Koln @ King Georg
30.11. DE, Solingen @ Weldmeister
01.12. NL, Utrecht @ Le Guess Who Festival
05.12. NO, Bergen @ Kvartet
07.12. NO, Oslo @ Psych Fest


RESIDUAL ECHOES
(US, Holy Mountain)

17/09 CZ, Praha @ 007
18/09 CZ, Pardubice @ Festiva Mesto Na Kole (w/ Please The Trees)
19/09 DE, Leipzig @ UT Connewitz (w/ Date Palms)
20/09 CZ, Slavonice @ Barák
21/09 DE, Potsdam @ Black Fleck
22/09 NL, Tilburg @ Incubate Festival
24/09 FR, Paris @ La Cantine
25/09 FR, Reims @ Appart Cafe
26/09 FR, Lyon @ La Triperie
27/09 IT, Genoa @ Garage Lessismore
28/09 IT, Verona @ Villa Zamboni
29/09 SL, Maribor @ Pekarna
30/09 SL, Ljubljana @ Menza Pri Koritu
01/10 CZ, Budweiss @ Ostinato Festival
02/10 CZ, Pilsen @ Bizar Bazar
03/10 CZ, Hradec Kralove @ klub c.p.4
04/10 SK, Kosice @ Tabacka
05/10 CZ, Brno @ Boro


LARSEN
(IT, Young God / Important)

just (r) - solo of Fabrizio from Larsen
21/5 IT Parma @ Campus Indusrty Music *
22/5 CH Geneve @ L Usine *


Larsen w/ Little Annie
27/5 DE Frankfurt Am Main @ Mousontrum *
28/5 DE Berlin @ Volksbuegne *
29/5 DE Dresden @ Beatpol *
30/5 DE Munchen @ Hansa 39 *

* opening for SWANS (US, Young God)


LES RHINOCEROS
(US, Tzadik)

16/5 RU Moscow @ Chinatown Club
17/5 RU Dubna @ City Admin Hall
18/5 RU St. Petersburg @ SKIF Festival
19/5 IT Faenza @ Clandestino
20/5 IT Bologna @ Bertleby
21/5 IT Anghiari @ House Shows
22/5 IT Rome @ Dal Verme
24/5 IT Monza @ House Show
25/5 IT Verona @ Villa Zamboni
27/5 SL Ljubjanna @ Menza
28/5 SL Maribor @ Pekarna
29/5 AU Ottensheim @ tba
30/5 CZ Plzen @ Pohoda
01/6 CZ Nova Paka @ RC Marylin
02/6 PL Lodz @ Bajkonur
03/6 CZ Bohumin @ Bublina (ex Bedrunka)
04/6 CZ Budweiss @ tba
05/6 CZ Brno @ Boro
06/6 DE Wurzburg @ Immerhim
07/6 DE Berlin @ Bei Roy
09/6 DE Dresden @ Outdoor secret show
10/6 CZ Olomouc @ U Magora *
11/6 CZ Ostrava @ Plan B *
12/6 CZ Hradec Kralove @ Klub c.p.4
13/6 CZ Praha @ Potrva *
14/6 SK Drienovska Nova Ves @ Poke Festival #
15/6 CZ Roznov pod Radhostem @ Vrah #

* w/ BOSS a Sekretarka
# w/ Pustina


RABBITS
(US, Good to Die / Relapse)
ARABROT
(NOR, Fysisk Format)

07/5 SW Malmo @ Inkonst
08/5 DE Hamburg @ Hafenklang
09/5 DE Halle @ Huhnermanhattan
10/5 CZ Plzen @ Divadlo Pod Lampou
11/5 CZ Broumov @ Ambra
12/5 CZ Hradec Kralove @ Klub 4
14/5 AU Dornbirn @ Cefe Schlauthaus
15/5 SL Maribor @ Pekarna
16/5 SL Ljubjanna @ Menza
17/5 SK Bratislava @ Obluda
18/5 CZ Brno @ Boro
19/5 CZ Praha @ 007
21/5 DE Leipzig @ Fruh Auf
22/5 BL Brussels @ Magasin 4


LARSEN
(IT/US, Tin Angel / Important Records)

20/3 CH Geneve @ L Usine
21/3 DE Freiburg @ Slow Club
22/3 CZ Plzen @ Divadlo Pod Lampou
23/3 AU Innsbruck @ PMK
24/3 SK Bratislava @ A4
25/3 HU Szeged @ Varmuzeum
26/3 HU Budapest @ Aquarium
27/3 CZ Budweiss @ House of Art / Dum Umeni
28/3 CH Bern @ Damfzentrale
29/3 FR Mulhouse @ L Aventure
30/3 DE Dusseldorf @ Atelier Padao
01/4 UK London @ Cafe Oto
02/4 UK Nottingham @ Chameleon
03/4 UK Coventry @ Tailor Johns House


AVA MENDOZA S UNNATURAL WAYS
(US, Weird Forest)

18/2 CZ Ostrava @ Plan B
19/2 CZ Ceske Budejovice @ Ostinato
20/2 CZ Praha @ Nova Synteza


CONAN
(UK, Burning World)

08/2 FR Le Havre @ McDaids
09/2 NL Amsterdam @ Winstons
10/2 FR Paris @ La Cantine
11/2 FR Dijon @ Deep Inside
12/2 CH Zurich @ Mascotte
13/2 AU Dornbirn @ Schlauthaus
14/2 CZ Praha @ 007
15/2 CZ Pardubice @ Klub 29
16/2 DE Leipzig @ WinterfestEVIL
17/2 DE Potsdam @ Archiv
18/2 DE Hamburg @ Hafenklang
20/2 BE Brussels @ Magasin 4


ERIC CHENAUX
(CAN, Constellation Records)

18/1 CZ Brno @ Boro (w/ Mushy)
19/1 CZ Budweis @ Ostinato Festival (w/ Mushy)
20/1 CZ Kolin @ U Tri Pirek


BLACK TAR JESUS + MUSHY
(CZ - Stoned To Death // IT - Mannequin)

09/1 CZ Usti nad Labem @ Prostor Mumie
10/1 CZ Praha @ K4
11/1 DE Berlin @ Madame Claude
12/1 CZ Plzenˇ @ Divadlo Pod Lampou
13/1 CZ Pardubice @ Klub 29
15/1 CZ Olomouc @ Galerie U Mloka
16/1 SK Kosice @ Tabacka Bar
17/1 AU Vienna @ Transporter
18/1 CZ Brno @ Boro (w/ Eric Chenaux)
19/1 CZ Budweis @ Ostinato Festival (w/ Eric Chenaux)

13/4 CZ Praha @ 007 (w/ Teen) BTJ only


2012


LARSEN feat. LITTLE ANNIE
(IT/US - Important Records / Tin Angel)

09/09 CZ Brno @ 4AM / Galerie Architektury Brno
10/09 AU Vienna @ Rhiz
11/09 CZ Praha @ NOD
12/09 DE Berlin @ Marie Antoinette
13/09 BE Brussels @ Cafe Central
14/09 DE Bielefeld @ Bunker Ulmenwall


YOWIE
(US - Skin Graft)

26/09 DE Berlin @ Bei Roy
27/09 PL Wroclav @ Falanster
28/09 CZ Brno @ Boro
29/09 CZ Budweis @ Naab (tbc)
30/09 SK Trencin @ Klub Luc
01/10 SK Bratislava @ A4
02/10 CZ Ostrava @ Plan B
03/10 AU Vienna @ Fluc
04/10 HU Szeged @ Jazz Koczma
05/10 SL Ljubjana @ Menza
06/10 IT Prato @ Controsenso club

08/10 IT Faenza @ Clandestino
09/10 CH Geneva @ L'Usine
10/10 FR Clermont-Ferrand @ Raymond's Bar
11/10 FR Lyon @ Gaffer Festival
12/10 FR Mulhouse
13/10 FR Paris @ Rigoletto
14/10 BE Brussels @ Magasin 4 w/ Poino
15/10 UK Leeds @ Wharf Chambers
16/10 UK Bristol @ The Croft
17/10 UK London @ Birthdays w/ Doomsday Student
18/10 NL Leiden @ SUB 71
19/10 DE Halle @ Huehnermanhattan


XADDAX
(US - Skin Graft)

07.7. CZ Budweiss @ Noise Party
08.7. DE Leipzig @ nullunendlich
09.7. DE Berlin @ Bei Roy
10.7. PL Wroclav @ Falanster
11.7. CZ Brno @ Boro
12.7. CZ Kutna Hora @ Creepy Teepee Festival
13.7. AU Linz @ Ottensheim Festival
14.7. SL Ljubjana, Slovenia @ Mensa Pri Koritu
15.7. IT Maghera, Italy @ Pop Corn
19.7. IT Milan @ Torchiera
20.7. DE Stuttgart @ Wagon
21.7. CZ Rokycany @ Fluff Fest
22.7. CZ Praha @ Final
23.7. CZ Litomerice @ Analek
24.7. AU Vienna @ Fluc


FATHER MURPHY
(IT - Aagoo / Boring Machines)

11.8. CZ Ostrava @ Plan B Café


XXL
(IT / US - Tin Angel / Important Records)

15.6. IT Trieste @ Etnoblog
16.6. SK Drienovska Nova Ves @ Poke Festival
17.6. HU Budapest @ Aquarium
18.6. CZ Praha @ Utopie Gallery (only Jamie Stewart's haiku reading / noise installation by Nik Timková)
18.6. CZ Praha @ 007
19.6. DE Leipzig @ UT Connewitz (w R. Stevie Moore)
20.6. DE Koln @ King Goerg
21.6. UK off
22.6. UK London @ Cafe Oto
24.6. UK Manchaster @ Soup Kitchen
25.6. UK Bristol @ The Croft
26.6. BE Brussels @ Les Ateliers Klaus
27.6. FR Paris @ Duvan De Monde
28.6. DE Trier @ Exhaus
29.6. DE Berlin @ Marie Antoinette
30.6. DE Nurnberg @ K4
02.7. CZ Budweiss @ Ostinato
06.7. IT Torino @ Musica 90 c/o Molo 18


Father Murphy & Les Rhinocéros
(It - Agoo / US -- Tzadik)

3/2 IT Verona @ Villa Zamboni (only Les Rhinoceros)
4/2 SL Murska Sobota @ MKK
6/2 CR Zagreb @ Medika
7/2 AU Vienna @ Rhiz
8/2 SL Maribor @ Pekarna
9/2 SL Ljubljanna @ Menza pri Koritu
10/2 AU Graz @ Forum Stadtpark
11/2 CR Rijeka @ The Place
12/2 HU Szeged @ Jazz Kocsma
13/2 HU Budapest @ Roham
14/2 SK Košice @ Tabacka
15/2 SK Zilina @ Stanica
16/2 SK Trenčín @ Lúč
17/2 CZ Ceské Budějovice @ Ostinato
18/2 CZ Brno @ Vegalité
19/2 CZ Praha @ K4
20/2 DE Berlin @ White Trash
21/2 DE Dresden @ AZ Conni
22/2 DE Erfurt @ Museumkeller
23/2 IT Milan @ Torchiera


2011


Ron Anderson s PAK
(US -- Tzadik)

06/11 BE Brussels @ Magasin 4 (w/ Tokyo Sex Destruction)
07/11 BE Mons @ Le Café Cheminot - with Karambolage
08/11 PL Zabrze @ Lunapaleta Minifestival
09/11 CZ Ostrava @ Bogota (w/ Shield Your Eyes)
10/11 CZ Ceske Budejovice @ Kredence (w/ Shield Your Eyes)
11/11 DE Wuerzburg @ Immerhim (w/The Mighty Mouse)
12/11 DE Munchen @ Kafe Kult
13/11 DE Dresden @ AZ Conni (w/ Made to Break)
14/11 PL Wroclav @ CRK
15/11 SK Bratislava @ Intergalakticka Obluda
16/11 SK Košice @ Tabačka
17/11 HU Szeged @ Jazz Koczma
18/11 CR Rijeka @ Klub Palach


WHITMAN
(US -- Folktale / Shrimper)

13/09 UK Manchester @ Kraak Gallery
14/09 UK London @ The Shacklewell Arms (w/Mark Mcguire)
15/09 UK Manchester @ A Carefully Planned Festival (at Centro)
18/09 DE Nurnberg @ K4 (w/Chokebore, Tv Buddhas)
19/09 DE Trier @ Exhaus (w/Chokebore)
21/09 DE Frankfurt am Main @ tbc
22/09 DE Leipzig @ Zoro (Finisage, Instore Show)
23/09 DE Erfurt @ Woodstock Recordstore
24/09 DE Karlsruhe @ Jubez (w/Enablers)
26/09 DE Dresden @ Az Conni
28/09 CZ Hradec Kralove @ Klidek Fest
29/09 CZ Brno @ Sklenena louka
30/09 CZ Ceske Budejovice @ Ostinato Fest
31/09 CZ Praha @ Final (w/ Former Ghosts)
01/09 CZ Pardubice @ Mazhauz
02/09 SK Bratislava @ book store tbc
03/09 AU Vienna @ Transporter


XIU XIU
(US -- Polyvinyl/Bella Union)

08/8 Koper, Sl @ Koperground Film Festival
10/8 Rijeka, Cr @ The Place


EUEGENE ROBINSON
(US -- Robotic Boots/Hydrahead)

23/7 Rokycany, Cz @ Fluff Fest (w/Joe Lally, Black Breath, Tempelhof)
----
13/4 Praha, Cz @ Rekomando
14/4 Písek, Cz @ 3,14


WEASEL WALTER / SHEIK ANORAK / MARIO RECHTERN TRIO
(US/FR/AU -- Gaffer Records)

30/3 Erfurt, De @ Woodstock Records Store
31/3 Dresden, De @ AZ Conni
01/4 Wroclav, PL @ CRK
02/4 Praha, Cz @ Final
03/4 Budapest, Hu @ Roham
04/4 Ljubljanna, Sl @ Gromka
05/4 Zagreb @ KSET
06/4 Maribor @ Pekarna
07/4 Graz, Au @ V:NM


KAYO DOT
(US, New York -- Hydrahead/Tzadik)
* all dates w/ Tartar Lamb II & Jeremiah Cymerman

26-Jan: CZ, Praha @ K4
27-Jan: PL, Warsaw @ Powikszenie
28-Jan: PL, Wroclav @ Firlej
29-Jan: PL, Krakow @ Klub Re
30-Jan: SK, Kosice @ Tabacka
31-Jan: SK, Zilina @ Stanica
01-Feb: HU, Zseged @ Grabonczias
02-Feb: AU, Vienna @ Rhiz
03-Feb: SL, Ljubljana @ Channel0
04-Feb: SR, Belgrade @ Akademija
05-Feb: CR, Zagreb @ Kset
06-Feb: AU, Linz @ Stadtwerkstatt
07-Feb: DE, Wurzburg @ Cafe Cairo
08-Feb: DE, Dresden @ Beatpol
09-Feb: DE, Leipzig @ Cone Island
10-Feb: DE, Jena @ Kassablanca
11-Feb: DE, Darmstadt @ Oetinger Villa
12-Feb: BL, Brussels @ Magasin 4
13-Feb: UK, Brighton @ tbc
14-Feb: UK, Liverpool @ Dont Drop The Dumbells
15-Feb: UK, London @ Vortex
16-Feb: UK, Birmingham @ Hare and Hounds
17-Feb: UK, Manchester @ Islington Mill
18-Feb: UK, Leeds @ The Well
19-Feb: BL, Liege @ Carlo Levi
20-Feb: DE, Berlin @ Levee